The Calendar

White Box = Skipper & First Mate AboardL'eau Life 

Light Grey Box = Skipper and/or First Mate Away from L'eau Life

Dark Grey Box = Confirmed Guests Aboard L'eau Life

 

note1: All White Days Adrien and/or Paula aboard L'eau Life

note2: Confirmed guests are friends with some Sailing Experience!

note3: Things always change, so check The Calendar frequently!

Feb 10

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

  1 8:30-1 B

2 8-12 GS

1:00 Lindberg

3 10:00 Fastlane

1:00 Lindberg

7:00 Town Hall Mtg

4 9:00 Lindberg

2:30 B

4:00 Villager

5 10:00 Bd Mtg

6:00 Pasta Night St. Anthony's

6 11:30 Paula appt

7 1:00 Super Bowl/Crab Feed

8 9:30 Lindberg

9 8-12 GS

2:00 Boutique Mtg

7:00 VARC

10 11:00 Tax appt

2:00 Lindberg

6:30 Tofte party

11 11-12:30 B

3-4 B

6:15 AV

12 8-12 GS

13 9:00 Brody

5:00 R&J

14 Noon - EA's

5:30 Matt & Mo's

15 10:00 Starbuck's PA

16 8-12 GS

9:45 AV

17 10:00 Fastlane

18 12:30 Clubhouse lunch-SJ Giants event

4:00 Villager

19 20 10:00 Ruth's
21

22 12-2:30 Fitness Ctr

4:45 Dinner & Bon Jovi Concert

6:00 A babysit

23 8-12 GS

Noon Safety Training GS

3:00 Paula appt

24 10:00 Fastlane

12:30 - 2:30 Fitness Ctr

25 8:30 Woodshop

2:00 SJ Giants tourney mtg

4:00 Villager

26 8-12 GS

27 9:15 Paula appt

5:30 AV Foothill Ctr

28      

 

 

 

Mar 10

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

  1

2 8-12 GS

3:30 Paula appt

3 10:00 Fastlane

4 4:00 Villager online 5 10:00 Bd mtg

6 Dinner R&J's

7

8

9 8-12 GS

2:00 Boutique mtg

7:00 VARC

10 8-4:30 B 11 8-4:30 B 12 8-4:30 B 13
14 15 8-4:30 B 16 8-4:30 B 17 18 19 20 11:30 Paula appt
21 22 23 8-12 GS 24 P&A to Bend 25 In Bend

26 In Bend

27 In Bend

28 In Bend

Abby's 5th Birthday

29 In Bend 30 In Bend 31 P&A to SJ

 

 

 

Apr 10

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

   

 

1 2 8-4:30 B

3

4

5

6 Adrien's Birthday

8-12 GS

7 8

9 8-4:30 B

10
11 12

13 8-12 GS

2:00 Boutique Mtg

7:00 VARC

14 15 16 Ivory & Gold 17
18 19 20 8-12 GS 21 22 8:30 Woodshop

23

24
25 To Disneyland 26 In Disneyland 27 In Disneyland 28 In Disneyland

29 To SJ

30

 

May 10

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

   

 

   

1 10-2 Villages Open House/Art in the Park

2

3

4 8-12 GS

5 6 2:00 Paula appt 7 10:00 Bd mtg 8
9 10 10:30 Paula appt

11 8-12 GS

2:00 Boutique mtg

7:00 VARC

12 13 14 15 Car Show/Wine Tasting
16 Montgomery Wine Tasting 17 18 8-12 GS 19 20

21

22
23 24 25 SJ Giants Golf Tourney 26

27 8:30 Woodshop

28

29

30 31          

Jun 10

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

   

1 8-12 GS

2

3 4 10:00 Bd mtg

5 Driving Range Concert

6

7

8 8-12 GS

2:00 Boutique mtg

7:00 VARC

9 To Bend 10 In Bend 11 In Bend

12 In Bend

Ben's 3rd birthday

13 In Bend 14 In Bend 15 In Bend 16 To SJ 17 18 19
20 21 22 8-12 GS 23 24 8:30 Woodshop

25

26
27 28 29 8-12 GS 30

 

 

 

Jul 10

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

   

 

1 2 EA's 90th birthday

3 4th of July Parade

4

5

6 8-12 GS

7 8 9 10
11 12

13 8-12 GS

2:00 Boutique mtg

7:00 VARC

14 15 16 17
18 19 8-4:30 B 20 8-4:30 B 21 8-4:30 B

22 8-4:30 B

8:30 Woodshop

23 8-4:30 B

24
25 26 8-4:30 B 27 8-4:30 B 28 8-4:30 B

29 8-4:30 B

30 8-4:30 B

31

Aug 10

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

1 2 8-4:30 B

3 8-4:30 B

4 8-4:30 B

5 8-4:30 B 6 8-4:30 B

7

8

9

10 8-12 GS

7:00 VARC

11 12 13 14
15 16 17 8-12 GS 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 8-12 GS 25 26

27

28
29 30 31 8-12 GS  

 

 

 

Sep 10

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

   

 

1

2 3

4

5

6

7 8-12 GS

8 9 10 10:00 Bd mtg 11
12 13

14 8-12 GS

2:00 Boutique mtg

7:00 VARC

15 16 17 18
19 20 21 8-12 GS 22 23 8:30 Woodshop

24

25
26 27 28 8-12 GS 29

30

 

 

Oct 10

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

   

 

  1

2

3

4

5 8-12 GS

6 7 8 10:00 Bd mtg 9
10 11

12 8-12 GS

2:00 Boutique mtg

7:00 VARC

13 14 Paula's Birthday 15 16
17 18 19 8-12 GS 20 21

22

23
24 25 26 8-12 GS 27

28 8:30 Woodshop

29

30 Brody's 3rd Birthday

31            

Nov 10

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

  1

2 8-12 GS

3

4 5 10:00 Bd mtg

6

7

8

9 8-12 GS

2:00 Boutique mtg

7:00 VARC

10 11 12 13
14 15 16 8-12 GS 17 18 8:30 Woodshop 19 20
21 22 23 8-12 GS 24 25

26

27
28 29 30 8-12 GS  

 

 

 

Dec 10

Sun

Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

   

 

1

2 3

4

5

6

7 8-12 GS

8 9 10 10:00 Bd mtg 11
12 13

14 8-12 GS

2:00 Boutique mtg

7:00 VARC

15 16 17 18
19 20 21 8-12 GS 22 23

24

25
26 27 28 8-12 GS 29

30

31